Is BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED VELVET CAKE PIECES [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLAKES, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR], SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), CORNSTARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Cr CrunchyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


