Is Betty Crocker Decorating Cupcake Icing - Ivy Green Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Cupcake Icing - Ivy Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Cupcake Icing - Ivy Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Cupcake Icing - Ivy Green is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle


