Is Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel), cornstarch, confectioner's glaze, dextrin, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, yellow 6 lake, carnauba wax
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Fluffy White 12.0 Oz Canister
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Betty Crocker Sweet Toppings - Chocolate Sprinkles
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


