Is Betty Crocker Decorating Gel - Purple Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate Added As A, Red 3 And Blue 1
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Gel - Purple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Gel - Purple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Gel - Purple is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


