Is Betty Crocker Decorating Gel - Red Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Gel - Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Gel - Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Gel - Red is available at 12 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


