Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Blue - 4.25 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Sunflower and Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oils), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Modified Cornstarch, Blue 1 Lake, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Cornstarch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Red 3, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract (Preservative), Tocopherols, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.

Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Blue - 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Blue - 4.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers

RalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking