Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cookie Blue - 7 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, water, corn syrup, gum acacia, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, blue color (water, propylene glycol, blue 1, red 3), potassium sorbate, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid

Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cookie Blue - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cookie Blue - 7 Oz is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Oat Free? Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cookie Blue - 7 Oz | Spoonful