Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Green Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND HYDROGENATED PALM OILS), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Green against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Green is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBaking