Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow White Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND HYDROGENATED PALM OILS), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow White is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping