Is Betty Crocker Decors, Candy Shop, Rainbow Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- compound chocolate chips
compound chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPOUND CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, {COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40.
Check Betty Crocker Decors, Candy Shop, Rainbow Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decors, Candy Shop, Rainbow Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decors, Candy Shop, Rainbow Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


