This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Betty Crocker Decors, Decorating, Rainbow Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3

Check Betty Crocker Decors, Decorating, Rainbow Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Decors, Decorating, Rainbow Mix is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Betty Crocker Decors, Decorating, Rainbow Mix | Spoonful