Is Betty Crocker Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting Flavored Trays, Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FROSTING: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE. VANILLA COOKIES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Betty Crocker Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting Flavored Trays, Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting Flavored Trays, Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


