Is Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Cake Mix Butter Recipe Yellow Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, corn syrup, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate). Contains 2% or less of: modified corn starch, corn starch, propylene glycol mono and diesters, salt, monoglycerides, palm oil, dicalcium phosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, artificial flavor, yellows 5 & 6. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Cake Mix Butter Recipe Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Cake Mix Butter Recipe Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Cake Mix Butter Recipe Yellow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


