Is Betty Crocker Food Colors, Pastel, Gel Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Betty Crocker Food Colors, Pastel, Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Food Colors, Pastel, Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Food Colors, Pastel, Gel is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleIGA
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingCooking


