Is Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream - 12 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Color (Yellows 5 & 6 and Other Color Added), Freshness Preserved by Potassium Sorbate.
Check Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream - 12 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


