Is Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot/Fruit Roll-Ups/Fruit Gushers, Naturally Flavored, 24 ct Party Pack Box Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Roll-Ups Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1). Fruit by the Foot Ingredients: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Blue 1). Gushers Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Agar-Agar, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1), Xanthan Gum.

Check Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot/Fruit Roll-Ups/Fruit Gushers, Naturally Flavored, 24 ct Party Pack Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot/Fruit Roll-Ups/Fruit Gushers, Naturally Flavored, 24 ct Party Pack Box is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Roll, Sheet, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch