Is Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tropical tie-dye strips deliver bright mixed tropical flavors with a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or party favor, reviewers praise vivid colors and kid appeal while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial taste and sticky residue on hands or wrappers during use.

Description
Tropical tie-dye strips deliver bright mixed tropical flavors with a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or party favor, reviewers praise vivid colors and kid appeal while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial taste and sticky residue on hands or wrappers during use.
Ingredients
Apple Puree, Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Pear Puree Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Invert Sugar, Colour (Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavour, Sulphites, Contains 1,7 G Polydextrose Per 14 G Serving, Contains Sulphite
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Tropical Tie-Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Tropical Tie-Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Tropical Tie-Dye is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


