Is Betty Crocker Fruit Snacks, The Secret Life Of Pets Snacks, 10 Pouches, 0.8 Oz. Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- citric acid, fruit pectin, sodium citrate, malic acid, dextrose, vitamin c
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL†, COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND TURMERIC EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.†ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Snacks, The Secret Life Of Pets Snacks, 10 Pouches, 0.8 Oz. Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Snacks, The Secret Life Of Pets Snacks, 10 Pouches, 0.8 Oz. Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Snacks, The Secret Life Of Pets Snacks, 10 Pouches, 0.8 Oz. Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


