Is Betty Crocker Fruit Snacks, The Secret Life Of Pets Snacks, 10 Pouches, 0.8 Oz. Each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL†, COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND TURMERIC EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.†ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Snacks, The Secret Life Of Pets Snacks, 10 Pouches, 0.8 Oz. Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Snacks, The Secret Life Of Pets Snacks, 10 Pouches, 0.8 Oz. Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Snacks, The Secret Life Of Pets Snacks, 10 Pouches, 0.8 Oz. Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


