Is Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Lactose Free?

Description
Betty Crocker gluten-free chocolate chip cookie mix is a delicious option for those seeking a gluten-free treat. The mix allows for quick and easy cookie preparation, providing a convenient option for busy individuals. The taste of these cookies is widely loved by people who have tried them. The cookie mix delivers a satisfying and enjoyable experience for those with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Betty Crocker gluten-free chocolate chip cookie mix is a delicious option for those seeking a gluten-free treat. The mix allows for quick and easy cookie preparation, providing a convenient option for busy individuals. The taste of these cookies is widely loved by people who have tried them. The cookie mix delivers a satisfying and enjoyable experience for those with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE. CONTAINS SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


