Is Betty Crocker Gushers and Fruit By The Foot King Size Banded Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • acetylated monoglycerides
  • carrageenan, acetylated monoglycerides, locust bean gum, color
  • monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

acetylated monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Agar-agar, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellow 6), Xanthan Gum, Cherry & Orange Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carrageenan, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Color (Red 40 And Yellow 6), Natural Flavor, Raspberry Lemonade & Blue Raspberry Sugar, Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1)

Check Betty Crocker Gushers and Fruit By The Foot King Size Banded Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Gushers and Fruit By The Foot King Size Banded Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go