Is Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box Wheat Free?

Description
Boxed stroganoff-style meal mix produces tender pieces coated in a creamy, savory sauce; commonly prepared as a quick weeknight dinner or augmented with cooked additions. Consumers note reliable convenience, comforting texture, and hearty flavor, while some reviewers report an artificial aftertaste and occasional excessive saltiness in finished servings for some.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Boxed stroganoff-style meal mix produces tender pieces coated in a creamy, savory sauce; commonly prepared as a quick weeknight dinner or augmented with cooked additions. Consumers note reliable convenience, comforting texture, and hearty flavor, while some reviewers report an artificial aftertaste and occasional excessive saltiness in finished servings for some.
Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: Ricotta Cheese (Dried) (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Sugar, Tomato (Dried), Onion (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Garlic (Dried), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean and/or Sunflower Oil), Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Dried), (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Mushrooms (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Spice, Hydrolyzed Soy and Wheat Protein, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).
Check Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


