Is BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, PREMIUM FROSTING, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, PREMIUM FROSTING, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, PREMIUM FROSTING, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


