Is BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, SPECIAL DARK PREMIUM FROSTING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, SPECIAL DARK PREMIUM FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, SPECIAL DARK PREMIUM FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


