Is BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, SPECIAL DARK PREMIUM FROSTING Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, SPECIAL DARK PREMIUM FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, HERSHEY'S, SPECIAL DARK PREMIUM FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking


