Is Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks
  • chocolate chips

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich three-layer chocolate flavor delivers intense cocoa notes and a deeply fudgy, moist texture with chewy edges and gooey centers. Reviewers commonly note reliable, easy preparation, consistent fudginess, and strong chocolate taste. Often served warm as a simple dessert, party treat, or topped with ice cream for sharing and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DARK DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT.

Check Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking