Is Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack Wheat Free?

Description
Rich three-layer chocolate flavor delivers intense cocoa notes and a deeply fudgy, moist texture with chewy edges and gooey centers. Reviewers commonly note reliable, easy preparation, consistent fudginess, and strong chocolate taste. Often served warm as a simple dessert, party treat, or topped with ice cream for sharing and gatherings.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich three-layer chocolate flavor delivers intense cocoa notes and a deeply fudgy, moist texture with chewy edges and gooey centers. Reviewers commonly note reliable, easy preparation, consistent fudginess, and strong chocolate taste. Often served warm as a simple dessert, party treat, or topped with ice cream for sharing and gatherings.
Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DARK DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT.
Check Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


