Is Betty Crocker Icing Writing Tubes Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Glycerin, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Propylene Glycol, Blue 1, Red 3, Calcium Sulfate, Red 40, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60
Check Betty Crocker Icing Writing Tubes Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Icing Writing Tubes Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Icing Writing Tubes Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


