Is Betty Crocker™ Neon Gel Food colors 4 Pack, 2.7 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Blue 1, Citric Acid.
Check Betty Crocker™ Neon Gel Food colors 4 Pack, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker™ Neon Gel Food colors 4 Pack, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker™ Neon Gel Food colors 4 Pack, 2.7 oz is available at 10 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sMeijer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


