Is Betty Crocker Oat Tastic Banana Muffin Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Dried Banana, Canola Oil, Egg White, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker Oat Tastic Banana Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Oat Tastic Banana Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Oat Tastic Banana Muffin Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


