Is Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Boxed cookie mix yields classic peanut butter flavor with a tender interior and slightly crisp edges, commonly baked for holiday gatherings, school snacks, and cookie exchanges. Reviewers note simple preparation and consistent results; some report soft centers while others mention occasional excess sweetness or variable texture depending on baking time.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Boxed cookie mix yields classic peanut butter flavor with a tender interior and slightly crisp edges, commonly baked for holiday gatherings, school snacks, and cookie exchanges. Reviewers note simple preparation and consistent results; some report soft centers while others mention occasional excess sweetness or variable texture depending on baking time.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Canola And Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Color Added, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Color Added
Check Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


