Is Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original Egg Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm, Coconut), Corn Starch, Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Polysorbate 60, Whey, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Color (yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Blue Lakes 1 & 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellows 5 & 6), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Shellac, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


