Is Betty Crocker Rainbow Cupcake Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Corn Starch, Emulsifiers (propane-1,2-diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Salt, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Thickener (tragacanth Gum), Colours (carotenes, Indigo Carmine, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls, Riboflavins, Carmines, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid). Contains Wheat. May Contain Milk, Egg And Soy.
Check Betty Crocker Rainbow Cupcake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Rainbow Cupcake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


