Is Betty Crocker™ Red Decorating Cookie Icing, 7 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Red Color (Water, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5), Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Includes Added Sugars-29g-60%

Check Betty Crocker™ Red Decorating Cookie Icing, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker™ Red Decorating Cookie Icing, 7 oz is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking