Is Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookie Mix 17.9 Oz (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Cream Of Tartar, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Salt
Check Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookie Mix 17.9 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookie Mix 17.9 Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookie Mix 17.9 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


