Is Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, 17.9 oz Wheat Free?

Description
A cinnamon-sugar cookie mix producing soft, tender centers with slightly crisp edges and a warm, mildly spiced flavor; commonly baked for snacks, school lunches, parties, and holidays. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation and consistent results, while some sometimes mention occasional over-sweetness or slightly flat cookies from variable oven outcomes.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A cinnamon-sugar cookie mix producing soft, tender centers with slightly crisp edges and a warm, mildly spiced flavor; commonly baked for snacks, school lunches, parties, and holidays. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation and consistent results, while some sometimes mention occasional over-sweetness or slightly flat cookies from variable oven outcomes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Cream Of Tartar, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Salt
Check Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, 17.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, 17.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, 17.9 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


