Is Betty Crocker Suddenly Salad, Ranch And Bacon Pasta Salad Dry Meals, Twin Pack, 15 Oz Box Wheat Free?

Description
Savory, tangy-herb and smoky flavor profile with creamy, tender pasta and a slightly powdery seasoning that mixes into a smooth coating. Commonly used for quick weeknight sides, potlucks, and picnics. Reviewers praise convenience and crowd-pleasing taste but sometimes report uneven seasoning and a powdery texture, often served in larger bowls.

Description
Savory, tangy-herb and smoky flavor profile with creamy, tender pasta and a slightly powdery seasoning that mixes into a smooth coating. Commonly used for quick weeknight sides, potlucks, and picnics. Reviewers praise convenience and crowd-pleasing taste but sometimes report uneven seasoning and a powdery texture, often served in larger bowls.
Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), IMITATION BACON BITS (DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR AND RED 40, TOCOPHEROL [PRESERVATIVE]), MALTODEXTRIN, CARROTS*. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEAS*, WHEY, SEA SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC*, ONION*, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, PARSLEY*, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR*, GUAR GUM, BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BACON FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Betty Crocker Suddenly Salad, Ranch And Bacon Pasta Salad Dry Meals, Twin Pack, 15 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Suddenly Salad, Ranch And Bacon Pasta Salad Dry Meals, Twin Pack, 15 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Suddenly Salad, Ranch And Bacon Pasta Salad Dry Meals, Twin Pack, 15 Oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


