Is Betty Crocker Sugar Cookie Mix, 5 Packs, Makes 110 Cookies, 5 lb. 7.5 oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour bleached
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Betty Crocker Sugar Cookie Mix, 5 Packs, Makes 110 Cookies, 5 lb. 7.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Sugar Cookie Mix, 5 Packs, Makes 110 Cookies, 5 lb. 7.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Sugar Cookie Mix, 5 Packs, Makes 110 Cookies, 5 lb. 7.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


