Is Betty Crocker Sugar Snack Size Cookie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Wheat Protein Isolate, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Egg Yolk, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Natural Flavor.
Check Betty Crocker Sugar Snack Size Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Sugar Snack Size Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Sugar Snack Size Cookie Mix is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


