Is Betty Crocker Sugar Snack Size Cookie Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour bleached
- malted barley flour
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Wheat Protein Isolate, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Egg Yolk, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Natural Flavor.
Check Betty Crocker Sugar Snack Size Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Sugar Snack Size Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Sugar Snack Size Cookie Mix is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


