Is Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Party Rainbow Chip Cake Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN CEREAL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR (YELLOWS 5&6, RED 40, BLUE 1), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Party Rainbow Chip Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking