Is Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Party Rainbow Chip Cake Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour bleached

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN CEREAL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR (YELLOWS 5&6, RED 40, BLUE 1), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Party Rainbow Chip Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking