Is Betty Crocker Tempting Chocolate Brownie Mix 290g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Fat, Salt, Corn Starch, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Betty Crocker Tempting Chocolate Brownie Mix 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Tempting Chocolate Brownie Mix 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Tempting Chocolate Brownie Mix 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


