Is Betty Crocker Valentine's Day Colors Writing Gel Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Betty Crocker Valentine's Day Colors Writing Gel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping