Is Betty Crocker Variety Pack of Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit By The Foot and Gushers Value Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRUIT ROLL-UPS : CORN SYRUP, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT PECTIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOWS 5 & 6, BLUE 1). FRUIT BY THE FOOT : SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, COLOR (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1). GUSHERS : SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOWS 5 & 6).
Check Betty Crocker Variety Pack of Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit By The Foot and Gushers Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Variety Pack of Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit By The Foot and Gushers Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Variety Pack of Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit By The Foot and Gushers Value Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


