Is Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Cake Mix 425g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Raising Agents: Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Emulsifiers: Propane- 1, Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Dextrose, Salt, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Cake Mix 425g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking