This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Cake Mix 425g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Corn Starch, Emulsifiers (Propane-1,2-Diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Dextrose, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Cake Mix 425g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Pescatarian? Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Cake Mix 425g | Spoonful