Is Betty Crocker White Chocolate Fudge Blondie Brownie Mix 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • minimum 12% milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate chips
  • +1 more

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, White Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Milk Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, White Chocolate contains minimum 20% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 43% Cocoa Solids and minimum 12% Milk Solids

Check Betty Crocker White Chocolate Fudge Blondie Brownie Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker White Chocolate Fudge Blondie Brownie Mix 500g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking