Is Betty Crocker Writing Gel Spring Colors Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Betty Crocker Writing Gel Spring Colors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GooeyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking