Is Betty Crocker Writing Icing Winter Colors Tubes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRÉSERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 3, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check Betty Crocker Writing Icing Winter Colors Tubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking